Alpental 26″

  • 43mm travel suspension fork
  • Alloy wheels
  • Shimano 21/7 gearing
  • $289 MSRP

Wide range 21 speed gearing, large knobby tires and front suspension, will take you to on or off road adventures. You’ll appreciate the control you get from the sure stopping linear pull brakes with reach adjust brake levers.

Extras include: alloy kickstand, clear resin chainguard and the quick release set clamp for simple saddle adjustments.

FrameTorker Hi Ten Unisex
ForkHL Alloy Crown 63mm Travel
HeadsetThreadless-1/8
StemSteel 150mm
HandlebarSteel MTB 50mm Rise
GripDual Density
SaddleTorker MTB Steel Rail
Seat PostSteel 25.4mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy Quick Release
RimsAlloy 36H
Front HubAlloy 36H QR with Dust Seal
Rear HubAloy 36H Nutted with Dust Seal
Spokes14G Stainless
TiresInnova 26 x 2.0
CranksetAlloy w Guard 28,38,48T, 170mm
Bottom BracketVP Cotterless
Shifters/Brake LeversMicro Shift Twist 7sp
Derailleur-RearShimano TX 55, Long Cage
Derailleur-FrontShimano TZ 30, 28.6
CassetteShimano 14-28 7 Speed
ChainKMC Z30
BrakesAlloy Linear Pull
Pedals9/16" Platform Type
 
standard frame
 
 
 
step thru
 
Size131517191315
Head Angle71.571.571.571.571.571.5
Seat Angle737373737373
Top Tube530545550561530545
Chain Stay430430430430430430
BB Drop404040404040
Fork Offset373737373737
Seat Tube (c-t)330381432482330381
Head Tube100110120130100110
Standover677714744778581587