DUally1

Dually 1

  • 40mm travel suspension fork
  • Available in 4 sizes
  • Shimano components
  • $449 MSRP

A lightweight and nimble multi-use bike at home on road or trail. The Dually One is a combination of mountain bike and road bike with a wide range of 24 speeds and aggressive tread mid-size tires. You need just one bike for riding in the dirt and pounding the pavement? The Torker Dually One is for you.
FrameAlloy 6061 W Formed Downtube
ForkTorker Suspension w 40mm travel, preload adjustmnet
HeadsetIntergrated Threadless
SpacersAlloy (2-10MM, 2-5MM)
StemForged Alloy
HandlebarSteel Mtb 50mm rise
GripDual Density
SaddleTorker MTB Sport
Seat PostForged Alloy 27.2mm x 350
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsAlex 700C 36H Alloy
Front HubAlloy QR 36H
Rear HubAlloy QR 36H
Spokes14g Stainless
TiresKenda 700 x 35 Mixed Tread
CranksetSR Suntour Alloy arms 28,38,48T
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano EZ-Fire Plus
Derailleur-RearShimano Acera 8spd
Derailleur-FrontShimano M191
CassetteShimano 11-30T 8spd
BrakesPro Max Alloy Linear Pull
PedalsMTB Resin
Size
15
17
19
21
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73737373
Top Tube570585600615
Chain Stay455455455455
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset44444444
Wheel base106810821098113
Seat Tube380430480530
Head Tube110115125135