Dually2

Dually 2

  • 63mm travel suspension fork
  • Available in 4 sizes
  • Shimano components
  • $649 MSRP

A lightweight and nimble multi-use bike at home on road or trail. The Dually 2 is the best combination of mountain bike and road bike with a wide range of 27 speeds, aggressive tread mid-size tires and sure stopping disc brakes. Fun in the dirt and fast on the pavement, the Dually 2 does both.
FrameAlloy 6061 W Formed Downtube
ForkSR Suntour NEX 4610-V4 W Lockout
HeadsetIntergrated Threadless
StemAlloy (2-10MM, 2-5MM)
HandlebarSteel Mtb 50mm rise
GripDual Density
SaddleTorker MTB Sport
Seat PostForged Alloy 27.2mm x 350
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsAlex Ace 17 700C 32H Alloy Double Wall
Front HubAlloy QR 32H
Rear HubAlloy QR 32H
Spokes14g Stainless
TiresKenda 700 x 35 Mixed Tread
CranksetShimano Acera 26,36,46T
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Alivio Rapid Fire 3 x 9/Pro Max Forged Alloy
Derailleur-RearShimano Alivio 9spd
Derailleur-FrontShimano Acera
CassetteShimano 11-32T 9spd
BrakesPro Max Mechanical Disc
PedalsMTB Resin
Size
15
17
19
21
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73737373
Top Tube570585600615
Chain Stay455455455455
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset44444444
Wheel base106810821098113
Seat Tube380430480530
Head Tube110115125135