skookum

Skookum 26″

  • SR Suntour XCT 80mm suspension fork
  • Lightweight alloy frame available in 4 sizes
  • SRAM/SR Suntour drivetrain
  • $529 MSRP

Ready to take you off road our durable hydroformed aluminum frame with a SR Suntour suspension fork to smooth out rough trails. A SRAM 24 speed drivetrain and triple cranks provide snappy shifting and a wide range of gear options.

The lightweight alloy wheels are fitted with fast rolling yet grippy knobby treads. The disc brakes offer powerful stopping power in all weather and are low maintenance.

FrameTorker 6061 Alloy Hydroformed Down Tube
ForkSR Suntour XCT 1000mm 29"
HeadsetThreadless 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-10mm)
StemXLC Forged Alloy 25.4mm Bar Bore
HandlebarSteel MTB 30mm Rise
SaddleTorker MTB Steel Rail
Seat PostForged Alloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsAlex DC-19, 32H
Front HubAlloy 32H
Rear HubAlloy 32H
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresInnova 29 X 2.1
CranksetSR Suntour XCT 42/32/22
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X4/Promax
Derailleur-RearSRAM X4 8spd
Derailleur-FrontSRAM FD 3.0
CassetteShimano HG31 11-32
ChainKMC Z8
BrakesPromax DSK-715 Mechanical Disc
PedalsNylon Base, Alloy Cage
Size
15"
17"
19"
21"
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73737373
Top Tube548560580600
Chain Stay430430430430
BB Drop40404040
Fork Offset40404040
Seat Tube381432483539
Head Tube110120130140
Standover756769816839