T300

  • Sturmey Archer 3 Speed
  • Available in 5 sizes
  • Fenders &rack included
  • $439 MSRP

Our Torker 3-speed gives you the three speeds you need, low, medium and high. This modern day version of a classic three speed racer improves upon the originals with a lightweight aluminum twin top tube frame, and taller fast-rolling 700C tires. Stopping is handled by the internal three speed hub with coaster brake, and the front caliper hand brake. Extras include the full fender set, alloy carrier and alloy kickstand.
FrameTorker 6061 Alloy Twin Top Tube Design
Fork700c Steel Rigid
Sizes14" step thru, 17" step thru, 14", 17", 19'
HeadsetsThreaded 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-10MM, 2-5MM)
StemAlloy Quill
HandlebarSteel Comfort 610mm, 26mm Rise
GripKraton/Gel 92mm
SaddleComfort W Dual Density Foam, Spring Base
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsAlex 101, Alloy 700c
Front HubAlloy 36H
Rear HubSun Race Steel 3spd IGH
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresCST 700 x 38C
CranksetAlloy 40T Steel Ring
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversAlloy Lever (front)
Derailleur-RearInternally Geared 3 spd Hub
ChainKMC Z410
BrakesRear Internal Coaster Rear, Side Pull Front Caliper
ExtrasKickstand, Fenders, Rear Rack
PedalsNylon Platform
Size
14" Step Thru
17" Step Thru
14"
17"
19"
Head Angle6969696969
Seat Angle7473747473
Top Tube555565555565575
Chain Stay455455455455455
BB Drop6060606060
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base10891089108910891089
Seat Tube (c-t)365425365425450
Head Tube125140125140160
Standover520535715762790
Crank Length170170170170170
Stem Length8080808080