T510

  • Versatile 21 speed
  • Available in 6 sizes
  • SRAM Components
  • $449 MSRP

A lightweight multi-purpose bike with a wide range of gears (21 speeds) with large, easy rolling 700C wheels. The suspension fork and seatpost along with the dual density foam saddle with spring base will add to your riding comfort.

Added features include the protective chainguard, quick-release seat clamp, adjustable stem, alloy kickstand and bell.

FrameTorker 6061 Alloy Twin Top Tube Design
Fork700c Steel Rigid
Sizes14" step thru, 17" step thru, 14", 17", 19'
HeadsetThreaded 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-10MM, 2-5MM)
StemAlloy Adjustable
Handlebar55mm Rise
GripKraton/Gel 92mm
SaddleComfort W Dual Density Foam, Spring Base
Seat PostAlloy Comfort Suspension 27.2mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
Rims36H Alloy
Front HubAlloy QR
Rear HubAlloy QR
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresKenda 29 x 1.95 (700 x 45)
CranksetAlloy Arms W 28/38/48T Pant Guard
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversTektro
Derailleur-RearSram X3 7sp
Derailleur-FrontShimano Altus Top Swing 31.8mm
CassetteShimano 14-34T 7sp
ChainKMC Z51
BrakesAlloy V-Brake
ExtrasBell, Kickstand
PedalsNylon W Kraton Rubber Tread
Size
14" Step Thru
17" Step Thru
14"
17"
19"
Head Angle6969696969
Seat Angle7473747473
Top Tube555565555565575
Chain Stay455455455455455
BB Drop6060606060
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base10891089108910891089
Seat Tube (c-t)365425365425450
Head Tube125140125140160
Standover520535715762790
Crank Length170170170170170
Stem Length8080808080