Graduate

  • 5 speeds with mechanical disc brakes
  • 6 sizes plus a 44cm Mixte
  • SRAM Components
  • $629 MSRP

The Graduate comes with a SRAM 1 x 9 speed drive train geared for easy riding. Reliable mechanical disc brakes and an upright riding position make this the perfect year round commuter. Easy to accessorize with provided fittings and mounts.

Available in six frame sizes and a 44cm mixte.

FrameTorker Tri Moly 135mm Rear Spacing
ForkHi-Ten 1-1/8mm
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
HeadsetSteel Threadless 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-10MM, 2-5MM)
StemAlloy 31.8, A-head style
HandlebarAlloy 25.4, 620mm
GripKraton 130mm
SaddleMed Foam,Steel Rail
Seat PostAlloy 27.2 x 250
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsWienmann DP-3000
Front HubAlloy 36H Disc
Rear HubAlloy 36H Disc
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresTioga City 700 x 32
CranksetAlloy 38T w/Alloy Chainguard
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X5
Derailleur-RearSRAM X5
CassetteSRAM PG950 11-32
ChainKMC Z99
BrakesTektro Novella Mech Dic, 160mm Rotor
PedalsNylon Body, Alloy Cage
Size
44
48
50
52
54
56
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube542552565579602608
Chain Stay430430430430430430
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base104110411045104910511057
Seat Tube (c-t)440480500520540560
Head Tube110110121141155175
Standover733751768786802821
Crank Length165165165170170170
Stem Length909090110110110
Bar Width (c-c)620620620620620620