• 16 speeds
  • 6 sizes plus a 44cm Mixte
  • Shimano Components
  • $660 MSRP

The Interurban is a fast rolling road bike with a smooth riding double butted chromoly frame with all the fittings and clearances to accomodate wider tires and lots of accessories. The Shimano STI integrated brake/shift levers, and the lightweight FSA alloy crankset make for fast and smooth shifting while quick stopping dual pivot brakes, 16 speeds and lightweight alloy wheels make this a nimble road, commuter or touring bike. Also available in a 44cm mixte style frame.
FrameTorker double butted chromoly 130mm rear spacing
ForkHi-Ten 1-1/8
HeadsetSteel Threadless 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-10mm, 1-5mm)
StemForged Alloy
HandlebarAlloy Drop 420mm
SaddleXLC Steel Rail
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsAlex DA 16 Double Wall
Front HubAlloy 32H QR
Rear HubAlloy 32H QR
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresKenda 700 x28C
CranksetFSA Tempo Compact 34-50T
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano 2300 STI
DERAILLEUR-RearShimano Tiagra
DERAILLEUR-FrontShimano 2300
CassetteShimano HG 50 13-26T
ChainKMC Z72
BrakesPro Max Alloy Dual Pivot Caliper
PedalsAlloy with clips
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7574747372
Top Tube515536550564580
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7474747474
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9971008101310171012
Seat Tube440480500520540
Head Tube110110121141155