• 16 speeds
  • 6 sizes plus a 44cm Mixte
  • Shimano Components
  • $660 MSRP

The Interurban is a fast rolling road bike with a smooth riding double butted chromoly frame with all the fittings and clearances to accomodate wider tires and lots of accessories. The Shimano STI integrated brake/shift levers, and the lightweight FSA alloy crankset make for fast and smooth shifting while quick stopping dual pivot brakes, 16 speeds and lightweight alloy wheels make this a nimble road, commuter or touring bike. Also available in a 44cm mixte style frame.
FrameTorker double butted chromoly 130mm rear spacing
ForkHi-Ten 1-1/8
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
HeadsetSteel Threadless 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-10mm, 1-5mm)
StemForged Alloy
HandlebarAlloy Drop 420mm
GripCork
SaddleXLC Steel Rail
Seat PostAlloy 27.2mm x 350mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsAlex DA 16 Double Wall
Front HubAlloy 32H QR
Rear HubAlloy 32H QR
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresKenda 700 x28C
CranksetFSA Tempo Compact 34-50T
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano 2300 STI
DERAILLEUR-RearShimano Tiagra
DERAILLEUR-FrontShimano 2300
CassetteShimano HG 50 13-26T
ChainKMC Z72
BrakesPro Max Alloy Dual Pivot Caliper
PedalsAlloy with clips
Size
44
48
50
52
54
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7574747372
Top Tube515536550564580
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7474747474
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9971008101310171012
Seat Tube440480500520540
Head Tube110110121141155
Standover730748764783800