u_3_red

U-3

  • 3 speed
  • 4 sizes
  • Chromoly frame with fender/rack mounts
  • $499 MSRP

Urban three speed. Drop bars and practical gearing will get you around town or campus quickly with style. Stout, chromoly frame with fender and rack mounts allows the freedom to accessorize and fenderize.

Available in four frame sizes.

FrameTorker Tri Moly 120mm Rear Spacing
ForkHi-Ten 1/18
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
HeadsetSteel Threadless 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-5mm)
StemAlloy 25.4
HandlebarAlloy Drop 26.0, 120mm Drop
GripAnti-Slip w/ Pinholes
SaddleTorker Rivet
Seat PostSteel 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8
RimsWeinmann DA 16 Double Wall
Front HubAlloy 32H, Nutted
Rear HubSun-Race 3 Speed Internally Geared, Alloy Body
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresKenda 700 x28C
CranksetAlloy 42T W Guard
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSun-Race Bar End Shifer/Alloy Brake
Cassette18T
ChainKMC Z410
BrakesAlloy Caliper
PedalsNylon Base with Alloy Cage
Size
S
M
L
Head Angle717273
Seat Angle757472
Top Tube527550580
Chain Stay425425425
BB Drop747474
Fork Offset454545
Wheel base100610131012
Seat Tube440500540
Head Tube110121155
Standover730765800
Crank Length165165170
Stem Length9090110