U-District

  • Fixed gear or freewheel option
  • 6 sizes
  • Trimoly frame with 120mm spacing
  • $389 MSRP

Transportation solutions made easy. Single speed simple, with your choice of fixed gear or one speed freewheeling with included hand brakes. With all of the frame fittings and eyelets you can customize and transform the U-District into your own. Available in six frame sizes and two colors.

Available in six frame sizes and two colors.

FrameTorker Tri Moly 120mm Rear Spacing
ForkHi-Ten 1/18
Sizes44,48,50,52,54,56
HeadsetSteel Threadless 1-1/8
SpacersAlloy (2-5mm)
StemAlloy 25.4
HandlebarSteel All Rounder
GripKraton 130mm
SaddleTorker
Seat PostSteel 27.2mm x 250mm
Seat Post ClampAloy 31.8
RimsWeinmann DA 16 Double Wall
Front HubAlloy 32H Nutted
Rear HubAlloy 32H Nutted Fixed/Free
Spokes14 G Stainless
TiresKenda 700 x28C
CranksetAlloy 42T W Guard
Bottom BracketSquare Taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversTektro Alloy
Cassette16T
ChainKMC Z410
BrakesAlloy Caliper
PedalsNylon Body With Alloy Cage
Size
44
48
50
52
54
56
Head Angle717172727373
Seat Angle757474737272
Top Tube527536550564580594
Chain Stay425425425425425425
BB Drop747474747474
Fork Offset454545454545
Wheel base100610081013101710121017
Seat Tube (c-t)440480500520540560
Head Tube110110121141155175
Standover730748765783800819
Crank Length165165165170170170
Stem Length90909090110110